Meet our Orchestra

Violin

Denise Dillenbeck - Ellensburg, WA     Co-Concertmaster    

Evelyn Gottlieb - Bellevue, WA              Co-Concertmaster 

Michelle Vaughn - Wenatchee, WA       Principal Second   

Jemima Bauer - Moscow, ID

Maria Crum - Bellevue, WA

Brian Crisafulli - Bremerton, WA

David Droz - Mukilteo, WA

Anna Fleming - Wenatchee, WA

Andrew Kam - Hunts Point, WA

Angeliena Kam - Hunts Point, WA

Rebekah Poulson - Wenatchee, WA

Grant Sears - Olympia, WA

Kerry Travers - Chelan, WA

Gwendolyn Taylor - Bremerton, WA                 

Colin Todd - Bellevue, WA

Viola

Christopher Foerstel - Seattle, WA Principal         

Anna Aldrich - Ronald, WA

Jessi Fore - Wenatchee, WA 98801     

Pam Hunt - Twisp, WA

Cello

Lauren Root - Bellevue, WA    Principal         

Olga Dolgaya - Bellevue, WA

Dorothy Grether - Kingston, WA

Margaret Thorndill - University Place, WA

Bernadette Phillips - Tacoma, WA

Bass

Linda Peragine - Seattle, WA 98119     Principal       

Yi Fang Wu - Richland, WA

Flute/Piccolo

Beth Jensen - Wenatchee, WA     Principal      

Mary Jensen - Tacoma, WA     Principal      

Cheryl Sears - Olympia, WA

Oboe/English Horn

John Dimond - Bothell, WA     Principal       

Selina Greso - Everett, WA

Clarinet

Ashley Cook - Seattle, WA

Naomi Fanshier - Maple Valley, WA

Bassoon/Contra Bassoon

Robert Ingalls - Seattle, WA     Co-principal      

Dan Hershman - Federal Way, WA    Co-principal      

Cheryl Phillips - Tacoma, WA

Horn

Teri Snyder - East Wenatchee, WA     Principal       

Kestrel Wright - Seattle, WA

Douglas Robertson - Bellingham, WA

Ephraim Kurszewski - Bellingham, WA

Trumpet

Denise Cline - Tacoma, WA

Erik Reed - Shoreline, WA

Nicole Harreld - Seattle, WA

Trombone

Sara Mayo - Seattle, WA    Principal     

Steven Harreld - Seattle, WA 98105      

Bass Trombone

Mike Dobranski - Newcastle, WA

Tuba

Ed Phillips - Tacoma, WA

Harp

Miranda Campos - Tacoma, WA

Timpani

Sherry Krebs - Wenatchee, WA

Percussion

Jeffery Lund - Tacoma, WA     Principal       

Aldous Root - Bellevue, WA

Dylan Ryan - Wenatchee, WA

Denali Williams - Seattle, WA

Memmi Ochi - Shoreline, WA

Keyboard

Kathryn Castrodale - Chelan, WA